Kerr Mackie Primary School, Gledhow Lane, Leeds, LS8 1NE

0113 336 8499

office@kmps.org.uk

Kerr Mackie Primary School

Together everyone achieves more.

STAFF LIST FOR 2020-2021

All the staff at Kerr Mackie are friendly, caring and enthusiastic. Read the list below to find out who’s who:

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs K Furlong

Deputy Headteacher

Mr A Maldonado

Assistant Headteacher

Mr A Stout

Middle Leadership Team

Phase 3 (Years 4, 5 & 6): Mr P Widger

Phase 2 (Years 1, 2 & 3): Mr A Stout

Phase 1 (Nursery and Reception): Miss H Pickering

English: Mrs A Tasker

Maths: Mrs L Lambert, Mrs K Ebertz

Inclusion Leader & SENDCo: Mrs K Davies

Subject Leaders

Computing: Mr M Gargett & Miss V Horwell

Phonics: Miss K Brown 

Science: Mr A Stout

RE: Mr P Widger

PSHE & Healthy School: Mrs E Hunt

MFL: Mrs N Potter

PE: Mr R Quirk

Art & DT: Miss B Gray & Mr A Stout

History: Miss B Wilkinson

Geography: Mr R Monkman

 

Early Years Team

Teachers

Miss B Wilkinson (Beech)

Miss H Pickering ( Willow)

Ms A Lonsdale (Elm)

Support Staff

Mrs J Joicey, Miss C Thompson, Mrs S Mahmood

 

 

Year 1 Team

Teachers

Miss K Brown (Oak)

Miss B Gray (Sycamore)

Support Staff

Mrs S Jowett, Miss A Naylor, Miss S Mahmood, Miss C McPherson, Miss A Morris.

 

 

Year 2 Team

Teachers

Mr A Stout (Maple)

Mrs A Tasker (Spruce)

Support Staff

Mrs J Herbert, Miss A Perigo, Miss A Naylor, Miss J Jandhu, Miss G Singh, Mrs S Buchan.

 

Year 3 Team

Teachers

Miss V Horwell (Alder)

Mr R Monkman  (Rowan)

Support Staff

Mrs K Nessa, Miss M Hamilton, Miss S Gonzalez-Fernandez, Mr T Parkinson

 

Year 4 Team

Teachers

Mrs K Davies / Mrs L Lambert (Lime)

Mrs E Hunt (Cedar)

Support Staff

Mrs L Preston, Mrs D Izenman, Mrs M Carter, Miss J Gelder

 

Year 5 Team

Teachers

Mr P Widger/Mr M Gargett (Larch)

Ms K Ebertz (Lilac)

Support Staff

Mr D Rowlands

 

Year 6 Team

Teachers

Mrs N Potter (Cherry)

Mr R Quirk (Holly)

Support Staff

Mrs M Rashid, Mrs R Wilson

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs M Rashid

Miss D Meehan

Miss M Hamilton

Mrs M Carter

Mrs D Izenman-Qureshi

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs F Lal

Ms Amanda Cambridge

Mrs K Davies

Mrs A Garlick

Miss C Taylor

Miss S Fernandez Gonzales

 

Office Team

Miss H Procter ( School Business Manager)

Mrs J Baxter (Senior Admin)

Miss G Lake

Miss J Proctor

Mrs R Taylor

 

Superintendent

Mr C Chaplin

Mr Paul Walker

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss J Procter

Miss J Jandu

Miss A Naylor

Mrs F Khawaja

Mrs S Iqbal

Mrs S Malik

Mrs A Singh